Meitel Nilsdotter

Is your surname Nilsdotter?

Research the Nilsdotter family

Meitel Nilsdotter's Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Meitel Nilsdotter

Also Known As: "Nilsson"
Birthdate:
Death: February 17, 1723
Gryt, Kristianstad, Sweden (Burial)
Immediate Family:

Daughter of Nils Eriksson and Inger Pederdotter
Wife of Ola Truedsson
Mother of Ingar Olasdotter

Last Updated:
view all

Immediate Family

view all

Meitel Nilsdotter's Timeline

1696
June 16, 1696
Gryt, Kristianstad, Sweden
1723
February 17, 1723
Gryt, Kristianstad, Sweden (Burial)
????