Melania Dowgird

Is your surname Dowgird?

Research the Dowgird family

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Melania Dowgird

Polish: GD Melania Dowgird (Dowgirdówna h. Łabędź), Lithuanian: GD Melanija Daugirdienė (Daugirdaitė h. Gulbė), Russian: Мелания Довгирд (из Довгирдов)
Also Known As: ""Mela""
Birthdate:
Death: August 29, 1945 (59)
Warszawa, Województwo Mazowieckie / Masovian Voivodeship, Rzeczpospolita Polska, Republic of Poland (Poland)
Place of Burial: Warsaw, Warszawa, Masovian Voivodeship, Poland
Immediate Family:

Daughter of Jonas Daugirdas and Olga Dowgird
Wife of Adam Dowgird
Mother of Zbigniew Dowgird; Vanda Borkauskienė; Adam Jan "Dziutek" Dowgird, MD; Private and Private
Sister of Ona Daugirdaitė and Jan Dowgird

Occupation: Owner of folwark Weredowo
Managed by: Private User
Last Updated:

About Melania Dowgird

Melania – zmarła po II w.św. po powrocie do Polski w 1945. W okresie caratu część rodziny pomieszkiwała w Rosji (np. druga siostra Ojca - Melania, w Charkowie urodziła córkę Zofię - obecnie mieszka w Polsce i ma 100 lat).

część rodziny (Dowgirdy - rodzicy Melanii) należała do Kościoła Ewangelicko-augsburskiego.

view all

Melania Dowgird's Timeline

1886
January 1, 1886
1910
June 14, 1910
Ariogala, Raseinių pavietas, Lithuania, Russian Empire
1912
April 4, 1912
Riga, Latvia
1913
November 13, 1913
Girkalnis, Raseinių apskritis, Lithuania, Russian Empire
1945
August 29, 1945
Age 59
Warszawa, Województwo Mazowieckie / Masovian Voivodeship, Rzeczpospolita Polska, Republic of Poland
????
Warsaw, Warszawa, Masovian Voivodeship, Poland