Is your surname Brown?

Research the Brown family

Records for Melanie Brown

26,431,181 Records

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

Melanie Janine Brown

Also Known As: "Mel B", "Melanie B", "Scary Spice"
Birthdate: (41)
Birthplace: Harehills, Leeds, West Yorkshire, England, United Kingdom
Immediate Family:

Daughter of <private> Brown and <private> Brown (Dixon)
Wife of <private> Belafonte
Mother of Minor Child

Managed by: Private User
Last Updated:
view all

Immediate Family

    • <private> Belafonte
      spouse
    • ex-partner
    • Minor Child
      child
    • <private> Brown
      parent
    • <private> Brown (Dixon)
      parent
    • <private> Murphy
      ex-partner's child
    • <private> Murphy
      ex-partner's child
    • <private> Murphy
      ex-partner's child
    • <private> Murphy
      ex-partner's child
    • <private> Murphy
      ex-partner's child
    • <private> Murphy
      ex-partner's child
    • <private> Murphy
      ex-partner's child

About Mel B

Melanie Janine Brown (born 29 May 1975) is an English R&B and pop recording artist, songwriter, dancer, actress, author, television presenter and model. Brown rose to fame when she became a member of British girl group, the Spice Girls, in which she was famously known as "Scary Spice".

view all

Mel B's Timeline

1975
May 29, 1975
Leeds, West Yorkshire, England, United Kingdom