Is your surname Elias?

Research the Elias family

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Melanie Elias (Rüütel)

Also Known As: "Minna"
Birthdate:
Death: March 12, 1985 (92)
Place of Burial: Laatre II kalmistu Valgamaa
Immediate Family:

Daughter of Mihkel Rüütel and Lotta Rüütel
Wife of Jüri Elias
Mother of Glafira Nuder; Leida Põder; Valve (Valentina) Elstin and Private
Sister of Emilie Reiljan and Karl-Reinhold Rüütel

Managed by: Algi Karits
Last Updated:
view all

Immediate Family

About Melanie Elias

view all

Melanie Elias's Timeline

1892
March 21, 1892
1917
November 13, 1917
Sangaste
1919
November 5, 1919
Sangaste
1921
May 30, 1921
1985
March 12, 1985
Age 92
????
Laatre II kalmistu Valgamaa