Is your surname Nachod?

Research the Nachod family

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Menasse Nachod

Also Known As: "Menases", "Menasses"
Birthdate:
Death: April 18, 1802 (90-91)
Josefov, # 36, Prague, Hlavní město Praha, Prague, Czechia (Czech Republic)
Immediate Family:

Son of Benet Nachod and Tscherne Nachod
Husband of Abigail Nacheme Nachod
Father of Benedikt Nachod; Sara Koppel Doctor; Pessel Nachod; Fögele Nachod; Isak Nachod and 3 others
Brother of Moyses Nachod; Shirei Neustädtl and Chaya Nachod

Occupation: Hemdenhändler
Managed by: Randy Schoenberg
Last Updated: