Mendel Mändl Landsofer Landschreiber

Is your surname Landsofer Landschreiber?

Research the Landsofer Landschreiber family

Mendel Mändl Landsofer Landschreiber's Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Mendel Mändl Landsofer Landschreiber (Landsofer)

Also Known As: "Bunzel"
Birthdate:
Death: before 1748
Prague, Czech Republic
Immediate Family:

Son of Jona Elijahu Bunzel, Landsofer, Landschreiber; Jonas Bumsla-Landsofer; Schlawa Bunzel and Slawa Spiro
Husband of Hanka and Hanka Bunzel
Father of Jonas Mendel Emanuel Bunzel Landsofer; Lobl Bumsla; Nowa Bumsla; Juda Löbel Lansofer and Slawa Malca Wehle
Brother of Zelman Bunzel

Managed by: Randy Schoenberg
Last Updated:

About Mendel Mändl Landsofer Landschreiber

"Die Grabschriften des alten Judenfriedhof in Wien" - Dr. Bernhard Wachstein, Band I pg. 404

view all

Mendel Mändl Landsofer Landschreiber's Timeline