Is your surname Reich?

Research the Reich family

Mendel Reich's Geni Profile

Records for Mendel Reich

314,621 Records

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

Mendel Reich

Also Known As: "Max"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: Reunion
Death: (Date and location unknown)
Immediate Family:

Husband of Raiza (Rose) Reich
Father of Meyer Reich; Esther Reich; Dorothy Reich; Joe Herman Reich; Jake Reich and 3 others

Managed by: Private User
Last Updated:
view all

Immediate Family

About Mendel Reich

1861 - Year of Birth [1900 US Census (Max Reich)]

1891 - Year of Immigration [1900 US Census (Max Reich)]

view all 11

Mendel Reich's Timeline

1861
1861
Reunion
1891
November 18, 1891
Age 30
Russia
1896
February 14, 1896
Age 35
San Antonio, TX, United States
1898
1898
Age 37
TX, United States
1903
August 18, 1903
Age 42
Kiev, Russia
????
????
????
????