Emanuel (Mandl) Lasus

Is your surname Lasus?

Research the Lasus family

Emanuel (Mandl) Lasus's Geni Profile

Records for Emanuel (Mandl) Lasus

1,523 Records

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

Emanuel (Mandl) Lasus (Lazar)

Hungarian: Lasus (Lazar) Emanuel (Mandl)
Also Known As: "Mendl"
Birthdate: (51)
Birthplace: Prostejov, Prostějov District, Olomouc Region, Czech Republic
Death: Died in Prostejov, Prostějov District, Olomouc Region, Czech Republic
Immediate Family:

Son of Abraham Gerstl Lazar and Patscha Lazar (Zimbal)
Husband of Cheila Johanna Lasus (Schick)
Father of Patscha (Pessel) Lasus; Abraham Gerson Lasus; Elias (Lazar) Lasus; Rebeka (Rifka) Lasus; Bella Lasus and 8 others
Brother of Joachim Lasus; Samuel Lazar; (daughter) Lazar; (daughter) Lazar; (daughter) Lazar and 4 others

Managed by: Robert Hanscom
Last Updated:

About Emanuel (Mandl) Lasus

Mandl Lasus was age 30 when he married Cheila Schick on 15 August 1805 (so b. c1775), but was age 51 when he died on 12 March 1829 (b. c1778). His likely birth year was 1778.

Mandl resided primarily in household #45, but is also seen in household #s 40, 46, and 54. In 1857, his widow Cheila was residing in household #56. She later moved to Olmutz [Olomouc] where she died on 27 Nov 1866.

view all 16

Emanuel (Mandl) Lasus's Timeline

1778
1778
Prostejov, Prostějov District, Olomouc Region, Czech Republic
1807
January 15, 1807
Age 29
Prostejov, Prostějov District, Olomouc Region, Czech Republic
1808
February 24, 1808
Age 30
Prostějov, Prostějov District, Olomouc Region, Czech Republic
1809
February 26, 1809
Age 31
Prostejov, Prostějov District, Olomouc Region, Czech Republic
1810
May 29, 1810
Age 32
Prostejov, Prostějov District, Olomouc Region, Czech Republic
1811
June 30, 1811
Age 33
Prostejov, Prostějov District, Olomouc Region, Czech Republic
1812
December 10, 1812
Age 34
Prostejov, Prostějov District, Olomouc Region, Czech Republic
1815
February 20, 1815
Age 37
Prostějov, Prostějov District, Olomouc Region, Czech Republic
1816
March 13, 1816
Age 38
Prostejov, Prostějov District, Olomouc Region, Czech Republic