Is your surname Dearborn?

Research the Dearborn family

Mercy Dearborn's Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

Mercy Dearborn (Batchelder)

Also Known As: "Mary;"
Birthdate: (43)
Birthplace: Hampton, Rockingham County, New Hampshire, United States
Death: 1720 (42)
Hampton Falls, Rockingham County, New Hampshire, United States
Immediate Family:

Daughter of Nathaniel Batchelder, II and Mary Batchelder
Wife of Samuel Dearborn
Mother of Mary Blake; Mehetabel Berry; Sarah Tuck; Mercy Dearborn; Jeremiah Dearborn and 5 others
Sister of Mary Batchelder; Samuel Batchelder; Jonathan Batchelder and Thomas Batchelder
Half sister of John Wyman, lll, of Woburn; Mary Pierce; Deborah Batchelder; Esther Shaw; Deacon Nathaniel Batchelder and 7 others

Managed by: Francis Gene Dellinger
Last Updated:

About Mercy Dearborn

She was born December 11, 1677 in Lynn, Essex County, Massachusetts, and died Aft. 1720.

view all 19

Mercy Dearborn's Timeline

1677
December 11, 1677
Hampton, Rockingham County, New Hampshire, United States
1695
April 23, 1695
Age 17
North Hampton, Rockingham, NH, USA
1697
February 21, 1697
Age 19
1699
June 17, 1699
Age 21
Hampton, Rockingham, New Hampshire, United States
1702
February 18, 1702
Age 24
Hampton, Rockingham, New Hampshire
1704
April 1, 1704
Age 26
1706
November 9, 1706
Age 28
1710
January 21, 1710
Age 32
Hampton, Rockingham, New Hampshire
1712
December 27, 1712
Age 35
Hampton, Rockingham Co., NH