Is your surname Mix?

Research the Mix family

Mercy Mix's Geni Profile

Records for Mercy Mix

141,318 Records

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!


Mercy Mix (Sedgwick)

Also Known As: "Mary (Sedgewick) Merrill Mix"
Birthplace: Hartford, Hartford , Connecticut
Death: Died in Hartford, Hartford , Connecticut
Immediate Family:

Daughter of Samuel Sedgwick, Cpt. and Mary Sedgwick
Wife of Caleb Merrill and Ebenezer Mix
Mother of Mercy Goodwin; Elizabeth Judd and Mary Mix
Sister of Jonathan Sedgwick; Ebenezer Sedgwick; Joseph Sedgwick; Abigail Kellogg; Mary Kellogg and 4 others

Managed by: Eddy Jones
Last Updated:
view all 19

Immediate Family

About Mercy Mix

Mercy Sedgwick

  • Birth: Jan 18 1713 - West Hartford, Hartford, Connecticut
  • Parents: Samuel SEDGWICK, Mary HOPKINS
  • Husband: Caleb MERRILL, Ebenezer MIX
  • Children: Abijah MERRILLS, Mercy GOODWIN (born MERRILLS), Elizabeth JUDD (born MIX), Mary MIX
  • Death: June 16 1745 - Hartford, Hartford, Connecticut
view all

Mercy Mix's Timeline

January 18, 1713
Hartford, Hartford , Connecticut
April 10, 1736
Age 23
Hartford, CT
January 1, 1738
Age 24
May 8, 1743
Age 30
June 16, 1745
Age 32
Hartford, Hartford , Connecticut