Merle Reva Barnes (Swiger)

Is your surname Swiger?

Connect to 2,462 Swiger profiles on Geni

Merle Reva Barnes (Swiger)'s Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Merle Reva Barnes (Swiger)

Also Known As: "Murl"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: near Center Point, McClellan District, Doddridge Co., West Virginia, United States
Death: 1979 (78-79)
Immediate Family:

Daughter of Lewis Albert Swiger and Rachel Jane Swiger (Stoneking)
Wife of Charles Wesley Barnes
Sister of Flossie Priscilla Allen (Swiger); Mart Talmadge Swiger; Lacy Aquilla Trader (Swiger); Everett Earl Swiger; Tressa Opal "Tressie" Harvey and 1 other

Managed by: Joan Elizabeth Marshall
Last Updated:

About Merle Reva Barnes (Swiger)

Merle Barnes, Source- U.S. Social Security Death Index (SSDI): Birth: 1900 , Death: 1979

view all

Merle Reva Barnes (Swiger)'s Timeline

1900
September 23, 1900
near Center Point, McClellan District, Doddridge Co., West Virginia, United States
1979
1979
Age 78