Meyer Weintrub

public profile

Is your surname Weintrub?

Research the Weintrub family

Meyer Weintrub's Geni Profile

Records for Meyer Weintrub

671 Records

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Meyer Weintrub

Also Known As: "Weintraub"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: Bilohorodka, Izyaslavs'kyi district, Khmel'nyts'ka oblast, Ukraine
Death: Died in Saint Louis, Missouri, United States
葬于 University City, St. Louis County, Missouri, United States
直接亲属

父母:Aaron WintrubRachel Wintrub
妻子:Mary or Minnie Weintraub
子女:Eva Weintraub; Herman Weintraub; Sarah WeintraubLily Weintraub
兄弟姐妹:Max Weintraub

Managed by: Hatte Blejer
Last Updated:

About Meyer Weintrub

Died 1935 in St. Louis. Gravestone reads : "Me'ir ben reb Aharon".

1910 US Census living with Sarah Rubenstein Gould and her husband Samuel Gould in Alexander, Illinois.

Stated relationship is "cousin".

Immigrated from Russia in 1909.

Children Eva (1900) and Herman (1909) born in Russia.

1920 US Census living in St. Louis, Missouri.

Confirms the blood relationship of Rubenstein and Weintraub. There must have been other children of Rebecca Reib Weintraub in Russia since Meyer is too young to be the son of Rebecca Reib and Meyer being the name of the husband of Rebecca Reib, he is likely the grandson of Rebecca and Meyer Reib, son of a son of theirs.

http://www.findagrave.com/cgi-bin/fg.cgi?page=gr&GRid=41796646

查看全部

Meyer Weintrub's Timeline

1887
1887年2月15日
Bilohorodka, Izyaslavs'kyi district, Khmel'nyts'ka oblast, Ukraine
1900
1900年
12岁
Россия
1908
1908年1月1日
20岁
Russia
1914
1914年
26岁
MO, USA
1915
1915年
27岁
MO, USA
1935
1935年9月21日
48岁
Saint Louis, Missouri, United States
????
University City, St. Louis County, Missouri, United States