Is your surname Koch?

Research the Koch family

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Related Projects

Michael Koch

Also Known As: "Michaël", "Mikael"
Birthdate:
Death: September 02, 1789 (74)
Uddevalla
Immediate Family:

Son of Jöns Koch and Margareta Simzon
Husband of Christina Knape and Christina Bruhn
Father of Johan Koch; Cecilia Maria Koch; Michael Koch; Michael Koch; Simzon Koch and 2 others
Brother of Erik Jönsson Koch; Johannes Kock; Fredrik Koch; Maria Koch; Christian Kock and 2 others

Occupation: Kommerseråd, RVO, Borgmästare i Uddevalla, Borgmästare, Riksdagsman, vice häradshövdingen, borgmästare i Uddevalla
Managed by: Johan Anell
Last Updated:

About Michael Koch

Handelsman och borgmästare i Uddevalla, riksdagsman (en av hattarnas ledare i borgarståndet & medlem av Sekreta utskottet) och kommerseråd.

Hörde till första uppsättningen utnämda då Gustav III instiftade Vasaorden 1772.

http://www.nad.riksarkivet.se/sbl/Presentation.aspx?id=11685


view all 13

Michael Koch's Timeline

1715
February 20, 1715
1743
August 14, 1743
Uddevalla, Bohuslän, Sverige
1746
May 28, 1746
Uddevalla, Bohuslän, Sverige
1754
June 1, 1754
Uddevalla, Västra Götaland County, Sweden
1755
November 9, 1755
Uddevalla, Västra Götaland County, Sweden
1757
August 19, 1757
Uddevalla, Bohuslän, Sweden
1760
April 10, 1760
Uddevalla, Västra Götaland County, Sweden
1764
August 16, 1764
Uddevalla, Bohuslän, Västra Götaland, Sverige