Michał Westfal

Is your surname Westfal?

Research the Westfal family

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Michał Westfal

German: Michael Westphal
Also Known As: "Westwal", "Westphal", "Festwal"
Birthdate:
Death: July 20, 1824 (73-82)
Karsin, Kościerzyna, Polska (Poland)
Immediate Family:

Son of Michał Westfal and Justyna Westfal
Husband of Katarzyna Westfal
Father of Dorota Westfal; Michał Westfal; Ewa Szulc; Marcin Westfal and Karol Fryderyk Westfal
Half brother of Stanisław Westfal; Antoni Westfal; Marcin Westfal; Rozalia Westwal; Katarzyna Westwal and 6 others

Managed by: Stanislaus Roman von Zmuda Trzeb...
Last Updated:
view all

Michał Westfal's Timeline

1746
1746
1789
August 16, 1789
Kosobudy, Chojnice, Polska (Poland)
1792
February 26, 1792
Karsin, Kościerzyna, Polska (Poland)
1794
August 31, 1794
Karsin, Kościerzyna, Polska (Poland)
1798
1798
ev., Karsin, Kościerzyna
1804
April 14, 1804
Karsin, Kościerzyna, Polska (Poland)
1824
July 20, 1824
Age 78
Karsin, Kościerzyna, Polska (Poland)