Michael DiMaria

Is your surname DiMaria?

Research the DiMaria family

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Michael DiMaria

Also Known As: "Mike"
Birthdate:
Death: July 29, 1945
Rochester, Monroe, New York, United States (Fire)
Place of Burial: Rochester, Monroe, New York, United States
Immediate Family:

Husband of Josephine DiMaria and Petrina DiMaria
Father of Private; Private; Janet Marie DiMaria and Joseph DiMaria

Managed by: Private User
Last Updated:
view all

Immediate Family

About Michael DiMaria

I never knew my grandfather, as he died the day I was born. My mother was in the hospital having me; and he was awakened at midnight due to a fire in the house. He was unable to escape due to a door that was known to stick shut. He had always intended to fix that door. They say an electrical short from the radio started the fire. For many years, my mother was unable to celebrate my birthday, as it was too painful to remember her father's death. Finally on my 6th birthday, she threw a bash to make up for all the years I had missed out.

view all

Michael DiMaria's Timeline

1925
January 25, 1925
Rochester, Monroe, New York, United States
1945
July 29, 1945
Rochester, Monroe, New York, United States
July 31, 1945
Rochester, Monroe, New York, United States
????
????