Michael Jacob Grotwol

Is your surname Grotwol?

Research the Grotwol family

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Michael Jacob Grotwol (Grotwohl)

Also Known As: "Michel (Jechiel) S. Jaakow", "Michel Grotwol-Hase", "Michael Hase-Grôtwôl zum grünen Jukkef"
Birthdate:
Death: June 03, 1633
Frankfurt am Main, Hessen-Nassau
Immediate Family:

Son of Jacob Joseph Grotwohl and Gutlen-Gudlen Grotwol
Husband of Fogel Grotwol
Father of Gutlen Darmstadt; Jehuda (Selkle) Grotwol and Herz Grunbaum Grotwol-Hase, zum grünen Baum
Brother of Zelkle Juda Grotwol-Hase and Sprinz Bingen

Managed by: Randy Schoenberg
Last Updated:

About Michael Jacob Grotwol

zum grünen Baum

mariage entre 1606 et 1607

Faustini p. 68

view all

Michael Jacob Grotwol's Timeline

1633
June 3, 1633
Frankfurt am Main, Hessen-Nassau
1633
Frankfurt am Main, Frankfurt am Main, Hessen, Germany
????
????
????
????
Judengasse, Frankfurt am Main, Germany