Michael J. Neumann

Is your surname Neumann?

Research the Neumann family

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Michael J. Neumann (Von Neumann)

Also Known As: "Mihaly"
Birthdate:
Death: April 27, 1989 (82)
Chicago, IL, United States
Place of Burial: Chicago, IL, United States
Immediate Family:

Son of Miksa - Maximilian 'Max-Maxi' Neumann von Margitta and Margit - Margaret 'Gitta - Gittus' Neumann
Husband of Barbara Neumann and Erzsébet Diósy
Father of Melissa Neumann-Spencer and Janice Gail Neumann
Brother of John von Neumann and Nicholas Augustus von Neuman

Managed by: Sándor Feldmájer
Last Updated:

About Michael J. Neumann

view all

Michael J. Neumann's Timeline

1907
March 9, 1907
1989
April 27, 1989
Age 82
Chicago, IL, United States
????
Chicago, IL, United States

First Unitarian Church of Chicago