Michael (Mechel) Tager

Is your surname Tager?

Research the Tager family

Michael (Mechel) Tager's Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Michael (Mechel) Tager

Also Known As: "Mechel"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: Hanover, Lower Saxony, Germany
Death: June 28, 1993 (85)
New York, New York, United States
Immediate Family:

Son of Peretz Tager and Bracha Tager
Husband of Frieda Feige Beile Tugendhaft
Father of Ruth Tager
Brother of Rachel Windholz; Dora Stern; Moshe Menachem Mendel Tager; Private; Clairchen Chaya Eisenthal and 2 others

Managed by: Private User
Last Updated:
view all

Immediate Family

About Michael (Mechel) Tager

Michael Tager

  • U.S. Social Security Death Index (SSDI)
  • Birth:Sep 28 1907
  • Death:June 28 1993
  • Last residence:Brooklyn, New York 11219, USA
view all

Michael (Mechel) Tager's Timeline

1907
September 28, 1907
Hanover, Lower Saxony, Germany
1939
January 1, 1939
Bronx, Bronx County, New York, United States
1993
June 28, 1993
Age 85
New York, New York, United States