Michael de Trenowith

Is your surname de Trenowith?

Research the de Trenowith family

Michael de Trenowith's Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

Michael de Trenowith

Also Known As: "de Trenouth"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: of, Tregothnan, Cornwall, England
Death: Died in Cornwall, UK
Immediate Family:

Son of Stephen de Trenowith and Johanna (Jane) de Trenaco
Husband of Margaret Butler, of Cornwall
Father of Michael de Trenowith; Ralph Trenouth, MP; John de Trenowith and Thomas de Trenowith

Occupation: http://wc.rootsweb.ancestry.com/cgi-bin/igm.cgi?op=GET&db=rwfurtaw&id=I3810
Managed by: James Fred Patin, Jr.
Last Updated:

About Michael de Trenowith

Michael de Trenouth

  • born about 1292 <Tregothnan, Cornwall, England>
  • Parents: Stephen (Stephanus) de Trenouth, Johanna (Jane) de Trenance
  • Married: Margaret Butler born about 1294 <Tregothnan, Cornwall, England> (end of information)..

children:

  1. Ralph (Radus) Trenouth born about 1318 <Tregothnan, Cornwall, England>
  2. Michael de Trenouth

notes or source:

  1. LDS
  2. ancestry.com

Links

Name: Michael de Trenowith

  • Sex: M
  • Birth: 1294 in In <Of Tregothnan, Cornwall, England>
  • Father: Stephen DE TRENOWITH b: 1269
  • Mother: Johanna DE TRENACO b: 1274

Marriage

  1. 1 Margaret BUTLER b: Abt 1294 in <Of Tregothnan, Cornwall, England

Children

  1. Has Children Ralph RADUS DE TRENOWITH TRENOUTH b: 1320 in Cornwall, England
view all

Michael de Trenowith's Timeline

1292
1292
Tregothnan, Cornwall, England
1320
1320
Age 28
Cornwall, England
1359
July 27, 1359
Age 67
Cornwall, UK
????
????
????