Is your surname Bandis?

Research the Bandis family

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Michel Bandis

Also Known As: "Seppakülla"
Birthdate:
Death: circa 1833
Immediate Family:

Husband of Rino(Trino) Bandis
Father of Mihkli Mart Bandis; Leno Bandis and Madis Bandis

Managed by: Marko Bandis
Last Updated:
view all

Immediate Family

view all

Michel Bandis's Timeline

1822
September 22, 1822
Metzoboe
1824
November 18, 1824
Metzoboe
1827
July 23, 1827
1833
1833
????
????