Michiel Philip van Goch

Is your surname van Goch?

Research the van Goch family

Michiel Philip van Goch's Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

Michiel Philip van Goch

Also Known As: "Philippe"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: Nijmegen, Nijmegen, Gelderland, The Netherlands
Death: Died in Nijmegen, Nijmegen, Gelderland, The Netherlands
Immediate Family:

Son of Philip / Peis Abraham van Goch and Dina Michiel Heijmans van Emden
Husband of Mietje Izaak Aron Spitz
Father of Lea Machiel van Goch; Rebecca van Goch‏‎; Dientje van Goch‏‎; Eva van Goch‏‎; Cato Machiel van Goch and 4 others
Brother of Lea / Leonora Philip / Peis van Goch; Vrouwtje Francina Philip van Goch and Judith Rebecca Marie Philip van Goch
Half brother of Hester Henriette Philip van Goch; Gompert Jaques Philip van Goch; Abraham Philip van Goch; Geertruida Gertrude Goedraat Philip van Goch and Moses Emanuel Philip van Goch

Managed by: Private User
Last Updated:

About Michiel Philip van Goch

Bruidegom: Michiel van Goch Relatiesoort: Bruidegom Geslacht: Man Geboorteplaats: Nijmegen Leeftijd: 30 Vader bruidegom: Philip Abraham van Goch Geslacht: Man Moeder bruidegom: Josephina Michiels Hijmans Geslacht: Vrouw Beroep: koopvrouw Bruid: Mietje Isaac Aron Spitz Relatiesoort: Bruid Geslacht: Vrouw Geboorteplaats: Amsterdam Leeftijd: 21 Vader bruid: Isaac Arons Geslacht: Man Moeder bruid: Hester Jochem Spitz Geslacht: Vrouw Gebeurtenis: Huwelijk Datum: zondag 16 april 1815 Gebeurtenisplaats: Amsterdam

Overledene: Michiel Philip van Goch Geslacht: Man Leeftijd: 59 jaar Beroep: Koopman Relatie: Mietje Isaak Spitz Relatiesoort: Echtgenote Geslacht: Vrouw Vader: Philip van Goch Geslacht: Man Beroep: geen beroep vermeld Moeder: Dina van Emden Geslacht: Vrouw Beroep: geen beroep vermeld Gebeurtenis: Overlijden Datum: zondag 3 maart 1844 Gebeurtenisplaats: Nijmegen

http://akevoth.org/genealogy/spits/131.htm

http://dutchjewry.org/genealogy/spits/131.htm

Michiel Philippe VAN GOCH, birth 23 Nov 1784 Nijmegen, Netherlands, died 3 Mar 1844 Nijmegen, Netherlands, son of Philip Abraham VAN GOCH and Dina HIJMANS

Married 16 Apr 1815 Amsterdam to:

Mietje SPITZ, birth 1794 Amsterdam, died 2 Oct 1849 Amsterdam, daughter of Isaac MELONDON and Esther SPITS

1) Lea VAN GOCH, birth 1816 to: Meyer Joseph STIBBE

2) Nn VAN GOCH

3) Jeanette VAN GOCH, birth 10 Jul 1826 Nijmegen, Netherlands, died 25 Aug 1868 Amsterdam Married 5 Jul 1848 Amsterdam to:

Isaac SPITZ, birth 2 Jul 1822 Amsterdam, died 19 Mar 1904 Amsterdam, son of Marcus SPITZ and Clara BRUSKE

DIED IN 1844 so second marriage below in 1869 is not possible

Family Page

Michiel Philippe VAN GOCH

Married 17 Feb 1869 Amsterdam to:

Eva VET, birth 27 Sep 1823 Utrecht, died 19 Feb 1917 Amsterdam, daughter of Levie Wolf VET and Judik MOZES


view all 12

Michiel Philip van Goch's Timeline

1784
November 23, 1784
Nijmegen, Nijmegen, Gelderland, The Netherlands
1816
April 6, 1816
Age 31
Nijmegen, Nijmegen, Gelderland, The Netherlands
1817
December 27, 1817
Age 33
1820
January 24, 1820
Age 35
1822
July 4, 1822
Age 37
1823
1823
Age 38
1825
January 2, 1825
Age 40
1826
July 10, 1826
Age 41
Nijmegen, Nijmegen, Gelderland, Netherlands
1829
June 10, 1829
Age 44
Nijmegen, Gelderland, Nederland