Michla Sprysza Borofsky (Borowski)

public profile

Michla Sprysza Borofsky (Borowski)'s Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Michla Sprysza Borofsky (Borowski)

Also Known As: "Borowska"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: Bakałarzewo, Suwalki Gubernia, Biyalstok Province, Poland
Death:
Immediate Family:

Daughter of Girsz (Hirsh) Borofsky (Borawska) and Dwejra Borofsky (Borawska)
Sister of Zelik Borofsky (Borawska) and Chaia Feige Sterling

Managed by: Hatte Blejer
Last Updated:

About Michla Sprysza Borofsky (Borowski)

Birth in Bakalerzewo (Jewish Gen J-PRI) in 1841:

  • BORAWSKA Michla Sprysza daughter of Hyrsz and Dweura Microfiche 746481
view all

Michla Sprysza Borofsky (Borowski)'s Timeline

1841
1841
Bakałarzewo, Suwalki Gubernia, Biyalstok Province, Poland
????