Is your surname Geismar?

Research the Geismar family

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Mietel Geismar (Braunschweig)

Also Known As: "MIedel"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: Lörrach, Baden-Württemberg, Deutschland (Germany)
Death: 1761
Ihringen, Baden-Württemberg, Deutschland (Germany)
Immediate Family:

Daughter of Nathan Braunschweig and Schoenle Braunschweig
Wife of Marx Mordechai Geismar
Mother of Jakob Geismar and Feiele Geismar

Managed by: Jill Chesler
Last Updated:

About Mietel Geismar

Notes for Miedel Braunschweig:

Mentioned living in Ihringen 1738, offering her house as a prayer place; suggesting that husband died before 1738; buried in Emmendigen according to David Blum

-

view all

Mietel Geismar's Timeline

1690
1690
Ihringen, Baden-Württemberg, Deutschland (Germany)
1761
1761
Ihringen, Baden-Württemberg, Deutschland (Germany)
????
????
Lörrach, Baden-Württemberg, Deutschland (Germany)