Mihhail Vassiljev

Is your surname Vassiljev?

Research the Vassiljev family

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Mihhail Vassiljev

Also Known As: "Mihail"
Birthdate:
Death: July 12, 1895 (66-67)
Arusaare, Viljandimaa (maokatarr)
Place of Burial: Arusaare õigeusu kalmistu
Immediate Family:

Son of Joann Vassiljev
Husband of Sofia Vassiljeva
Father of Aleksander Vassiljev; Serafima Poletajeva; Maria Ink; Veera Vassiljeva; Nadežda Vassiljeva and 1 other
Brother of Dimitri Vassiljev

Occupation: ülempreester
Managed by: Anne Kukermann
Last Updated:

About Mihhail Vassiljev

view all

Mihhail Vassiljev's Timeline

1828
1828
1851
October 23, 1851
Kalli, Mihkli khk, Pärnumaa
1856
1856
1856
1859
1859
1866
1866
1866
1895
July 12, 1895
Age 67
Arusaare, Viljandimaa
July 16, 1895
Age 67
Arusaare õigeusu kalmistu