Is your surname Mölder?

Research the Mölder family

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Mihkel Mölder

Also Known As: "Mihkli", "Michel"
Birthdate:
Death: December 13, 1875 (66)
Immediate Family:

Son of Peter Mölder and Hels Mölder
Husband of Eva Mölder
Father of Katri Andreimann; Mihkel Mölder; Eva Mölder and Leena Mölder
Brother of Kadri Mölder; Peter Mölder; Mihkel Mölder; Ann Mölder and Anne Mölder
Half brother of Jüri Mölder; Jaan Mölder; Liisa Sarva; Juhan Mölder and Ado Mölder

Managed by: Tõnu Tamm
Last Updated:
view all 18

Immediate Family

view all

Mihkel Mölder's Timeline

1809
September 8, 1809
1839
January 20, 1839
Age 29
Peri, Põlva kihelkond, Võrumaa
1841
August 13, 1841
Age 31
1842
December 12, 1842
Age 33
1845
August 28, 1845
Age 35
1875
December 13, 1875
Age 66