Is your surname Piilmann?

Research the Piilmann family

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Related Projects

Mihkel Piilmann

Also Known As: "Pilman.Piilman"
Birthdate:
Death: January 03, 1900 (72-73)
Pajusi v, Põltsamaa khk, Viljandimaa
Place of Burial: Jõgeva mk, Estonia
Immediate Family:

Son of Peet Piilman and Ann Piilman
Husband of Leena Piilmann
Father of An Ratso; Peeter Piilmann and Alexander Piilmann
Brother of Jaak Piilman; Andres Pilmann; Mari Piilman; Ann Heinthal; Kaarel Piilman and 2 others

Managed by: Maris Lindau
Last Updated:
view all 13

Immediate Family

About Mihkel Piilmann

PR. Saaga EAA.1168.1.210:179


PIILMANN : EELK Järva-Jaani kogudus Personaalraamat XIV. (Metstaguse, Kurisoo, Kuie, ...; EAA.1233.1.109; 1885-1936 http://www.ra.ee/dgs/_purl.php?shc=EAA.1233.1.109:383?142,2526,2928,332,0

view all

Mihkel Piilmann's Timeline

1827
1827
1852
June 18, 1852
Koksvere küla, Kõo vald, Pilistvere khk
1856
November 29, 1856
1866
August 8, 1866
Pajusi, Pajusi Parish, Jõgeva County, Estonia
1900
January 3, 1900
Age 73
Pajusi v, Põltsamaa khk, Viljandimaa
January 7, 1900
Age 73
Jõgeva mk, Estonia