Miina Õun

public profile

Is your surname Õun?

Research the Õun family

Miina Õun's Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

Miina Õun (Vekmann / Vekman)

Also Known As: "Wekmann / Wekkmann"
Birthdate: (89)
Birthplace: Randvere, Kärla khk, Saaremaa
Death: 1954 (88)
Immediate Family:

Daughter of Johan Wekmann and Juula/Julie Vekmann / Wekmann
Wife of Johan Õun
Mother of Karl Eduard Õun and Aleksander Õun
Sister of Karl Vekmann; Aleksander Wekmann; Aleksander Wekmann and Wilhelm Wekmann

Managed by: Private User
Last Updated:

About Miina Õun

Sünd /Birth: Meetrikaraamat; EAA.1291.1.56; 1861-1870 http://www.ra.ee/dgs/_purl.php?shc=EAA.1291.1.56:47?100,1385,1982,106,0

Personaalraamat (Kaarmise, Kandla, Kudjapäe, ...; EAA.1291.1.204; 1912-1938 http://www.ra.ee/dgs/_purl.php?shc=EAA.1291.1.204:109?395,993,2061,104,0

view all

Miina Õun's Timeline

1865
December 8, 1865
Randvere, Kärla khk, Saaremaa
1899
February 9, 1899
Age 33
Sõmera küla Kärla vald
1901
June 28, 1901
Age 35
Saaremaa
1954
1954
Age 88