Is your surname Arop?

Research the Arop family

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Miina Arop (Lauk)

Also Known As: "Melania"
Birthdate:
Death: 1933 (55)
Immediate Family:

Daughter of Endrik Lauk and Mari Lauk
Wife of Jaan Arop
Mother of Elisabeth Timmi; Juhan Arop; August Arop and Pauline Kinsiveer
Sister of Ott Lauk; Madli Lauk; Ann Lauk; Jaan Lauk; Miili Lauk and 3 others

Managed by: Sven Arop
Last Updated:
view all 15

Immediate Family

view all

Miina Arop's Timeline

1878
1878
1899
January 13, 1899
Age 21
Laatre,Valgamaa
1902
March 11, 1902
Age 24
1904
1904
Age 26
1906
March 21, 1906
Age 28
1933
1933
Age 55