Is your surname Daniel?

Research the Daniel family

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Miina Daniel (Pohlakas)

Also Known As: "Mina", "Minna", "Poolakas"
Birthdate:
Death: January 23, 1895 (55)
Immediate Family:

Daughter of Märt Pohlakas and Liso Pohlakas
Wife of Karl Gustav Daniel
Mother of Marie Elisabeth Daniel; Juula Marie Daniel; Peeter Jakob Daniel; Miili Daniel; Jette Caroline Hirv and 7 others
Sister of Sohwi Reinwart and Elisabeth Bärg

Managed by: Joel Kikkas
Last Updated: