Is your surname Mokk?

Research the Mokk family

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Miina Mokk (Olop)

Also Known As: "Mina"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: Tagamõisa, Kihelkonna khk, Saaremaa
Death: 1868 (60-61)
Immediate Family:

Daughter of [Hollandi] Willem Olop and Eva Olop
Wife of /Peddaja/ Jürri Mokk
Mother of [Pidaja] Aado Mokk; Mihkel Mokk; Ann Mustis; Tina Oolup and /Taaligu/ Peeter Mokk
Sister of [Hollandi] Mihkel Olop
Half sister of [Hollandi / Reedigu] Mart Oolup; Liso Leiter; Tiina Tarri / Tarjas; Eva Vaik and Ann Mokk

Managed by: Private User
Last Updated:

About Miina Mokk

Sünd /Birth: Meetrikaraamat; EAA.3134.1.3; 1782-1822 http://www.ra.ee/dgs/_purl.php?shc=EAA.3134.1.3:160?54,1906,890,384,0

Personaalraamat (Kirikumõisa, Lümanda, ...; EAA.3134.1.53; 1850-1883 (lk 268) http://www.ra.ee/dgs/_purl.php?shc=EAA.3134.1.53:152?16,279,1681,113,0

Abielu/Marriage: Meetrikaraamat; EAA.3134.1.4; 1805-1843

view all

Miina Mokk's Timeline

1807
March 1, 1807
Tagamõisa, Kihelkonna khk, Saaremaa
1839
December 5, 1839
Tagamõisa, Kihelkonna khk, Saaremaa, Estonia
1843
January 18, 1843
Tagamõisa, Kihelkonna khk, Saaremaa, Estonia
1845
September 14, 1845
Saaremaa, Estonia
1849
January 21, 1849
Tagamõisa, Kihelkonna khk, Saaremaa, Estonia
1851
September 20, 1851
Tagamõisa, Kihelkonna khk, Saaremaa, Estonia
1868
1868
Age 60