Is your surname Roost?

Research the Roost family

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Related Projects

Miina Roost (Irs)

Also Known As: "Mina"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: Olo / Oolu, Lümanda mõis, Kihelkonna khk, Saaremaa, Estonia
Death:
Place of Burial: Saaremaa, Eesti
Immediate Family:

Daughter of Jaen Hirs and Liso Hirs
Wife of [Oolu] Aleksander Roost
Mother of August Roost; Juula Roost; Friido Roost; Peeter Roostväli; Leena Treivärk and 3 others
Sister of Marris Irs; Ann Roost; Leena Treirat; Marris Irs; Peter Irs and 2 others

Managed by: Private User
Last Updated:

About Miina Roost

Sünd /Birth: Meetrikaraamat (sünnid 01.05.1856-1870; surmad ...; EAA.3134.1.46; 1856-1878 http://www.ra.ee/dgs/_purl.php?shc=EAA.3134.1.46:154?37,688,1184,83,0

Abielu, Marriage: Kihlatute, mahakuulutatute ja abiellunute ...; EAA.3134.1.50; 1879-1913

Personaalraamat (Kirikumõisa, Lümanda, ...; EAA.3134.1.53; 1850-1883 (lk 136) http://www.ra.ee/dgs/_purl.php?shc=EAA.3134.1.53:82?13,917,1477,172,0

EELK Kihelkonna kogudus, Personaalraamat (Lümanda, Atla, Karala, Pilguse, ...; EAA.3134.1.63; 1889-1940 (lk 286) http://www.ra.ee/dgs/_purl.php?shc=EAA.3134.1.63:27?2622,1329,465,1...

view all 13

Miina Roost's Timeline

1866
September 15, 1866
Lümanda mõis, Kihelkonna khk, Saaremaa, Estonia
September 25, 1866
Saaremaa
1890
April 27, 1890
Kihelkonna, Saaremaa, Eesti
1893
July 5, 1893
Estonia
1896
September 10, 1896
1898
January 3, 1898
Estonia
1900
September 3, 1900
Lümanda, Kihelkonna khk, Saaremaa, Estonia
1903
June 28, 1903
Lümanda, Kihelkonna khk, Saaremaa, Estonia
1906
June 11, 1906
Estonia