Is your surname Salong?

Research the Salong family

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Miina Salong (Raun)

Estonian: Miina Salong
Also Known As: "Anni noorem õde"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: Karala, Kihelkonna khk, Saaremaa, Estonia
Death: February 22, 1958 (76)
Immediate Family:

Daughter of [Hõõgu] Mattis Raun and Tiina Raun
Wife of Peeter Salong
Mother of Aleksander Salong; Kristine (Kristiine) Salong; Oskar Salong; Miina Salong; Jaan Salong and 2 others
Sister of Jaen Raun; Peeter Raun; Liiso Tarkmeel; Ann Raud; Mihkel Raun and 4 others

Managed by: Private User
Last Updated:
view all 22

Immediate Family

About Miina Salong

Sünd /Birth: Sündinute nimekiri; EAA.3134.1.47; 1871-1896 http://www.ra.ee/dgs/_purl.php?shc=EAA.3134.1.47:139?59,1282,1164,84,0

Personaalraamat (Kirikumõisa, Lümanda, ...; EAA.3134.1.53; 1850-1883 (lk 536) http://www.ra.ee/dgs/_purl.php?shc=EAA.3134.1.53:293?8,1266,1275,261,0

Personaalraamat (Lümanda, Atla, Karala, Pilguse, ...; EAA.3134.1.63; 1889-1940 (lk 387) http://www.ra.ee/dgs/_purl.php?shc=EAA.3134.1.63:78?264,1385,2268,196,0

Personaalraamat (Lümanda, Atla, Karala, Pilguse, ...; EAA.3134.1.63; 1889-1940 (lk 479) http://www.ra.ee/dgs/_purl.php?shc=EAA.3134.1.63:124?341,541,2,196,0

Abielu/Marriage:

view all

Miina Salong's Timeline

1881
September 17, 1881
Karala, Kihelkonna khk, Saaremaa, Estonia
1913
August 30, 1913
Age 31
Koimla, Lümanda v, Saaremaa, Estonia
1915
April 29, 1915
Age 33
1917
February 15, 1917
Age 35
February 15, 1917
Age 35
1920
June 1, 1920
Age 38
1923
April 13, 1923
Age 41
Saaremaa, Estonia
1924
December 9, 1924
Age 43
1958
February 22, 1958
Age 76