Prince Mikhail Olshanski

public profile

Is your surname Olshanski?

Research the Olshanski family

Prince Mikhail Olshanski's Geni Profile

Records for Mikhail Olshanski

3,117 Records

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

Prince Mikhail Olshanski

Lithuanian: Kunigaikštis Mykolas Alšėniškis, Polish: Michal Holszański, Russian: Михаил Иванович Гольшанский
Also Known As: "maybe died 1433"
Birthdate: (76)
Birthplace: Of,Gol'Shany,Molodechno,Byelorussia
Death: 1448 (72-80)
Immediate Family:

Son of Prince Ivan / Ioann Olshanski and Princess Agripina Olshanska
Brother of Aleksander "Nelub" Olshanski; Boris Olshanski; Prince Semen "Ruthless" Olshanski, Sr.; Prince Andrey Ivanovich Olshanski; Princess Uliana wife of Vytautas and 1 other

Occupation: Kijevo vietininkas, rėmęs Švitrigailą ir prie Maladečinos sumušęs Žygimanto Kęstutaičio kariuomenę, vėliau perėjo į Žygimanto pusę.
Managed by: Private User
Last Updated:

About Prince Mikhail Olshanski

Kijevo vietininkas, rėmęs Švitrigailą ir prie Maladečinos sumušęs Žygimanto Kęstutaičio kariuomenę, vėliau perėjo į Žygimanto pusę.

view all

Prince Mikhail Olshanski's Timeline

1372
1372
Of,Gol'Shany,Molodechno,Byelorussia
1448
1448
Age 76