Is your surname Olson?

Research the Olson family

Mikkel Olson's Geni Profile

Records for Mikkel Olson

3,191,805 Records

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Mikkel Olson

Also Known As: "Olavson"
Birthdate:
Death: May 06, 1581
Trondheim, Sør-Trøndelag, Norway
Immediate Family:

Son of Olav Williamson
Father of Ingeborg Tuesen

Occupation: Sogneprest/Kappelan, Sokneprest i Hadsel og Kannik., Sogn Kanikk i Trondhjem Katedral
Managed by: Private User
Last Updated:
view all

Immediate Family

About Mikkel Olson

Sogneprest i Hadsel. Kannik i Trondheim Katedral


Mikkel Olson var sogneprest i Hadsel og Kannik i Trondheim Katedral. Han døde 6.mai 1581.

view all

Mikkel Olson's Timeline

1581
May 6, 1581
Trondheim, Sør-Trøndelag, Norway
????
????
????