Is your surname Wurmfeld?

Research the Wurmfeld family

Milan Wurmfeld's Geni Profile

Records for Milan Wurmfeld

1,458 Records

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

Milan Wurmfeld

Also Known As: "Milan Martin Wurmfeld"
Birthdate: (52)
Birthplace: Lednice, South Moravia, Czech Republic
Death: Died in Oswiecim, Oświęcim County, Malopolskie, Poland
Cause of death: Holocaust
Immediate Family:

Son of Josef Wurmfeld and Rosa Wurmfeld
Ex-husband of Maria Wurmfeld
Father of Suzanne Metelcova and Germaine Lanyova
Brother of (nameless) Wurmfeld; Robert Wurmfeld; Alfred Wurmfeld and Stefanie Fleck

Managed by: Private User
Last Updated:
view all

Immediate Family

About Milan Wurmfeld

Birth: Lednice HBMa Fond 1073 inv. c. 971 N 1891 Folio 25 (347)

Arrested by Gestapo in Prague in 1942.

Death: Sterbebücher von Auschwitz 25548/1943

view all

Milan Wurmfeld's Timeline

1891
April 12, 1891
Lednice, South Moravia, Czech Republic
1943
July 16, 1943
Age 52
Oswiecim, Oświęcim County, Malopolskie, Poland
????
????