Is your surname Goldschmidt?

Research the Goldschmidt family

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Mina Goldschmidt (Stern)

Also Known As: "Minna", "Maria"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: Frankfurt am Main, Hessen-Nassau, Preussen
Death: August 07, 1873 (57)
Frankfurt am Main, Hessen-Nassau
Place of Burial: Rat-Beil-Straße Jewish cemetery, Frankfurt am Main, Hessen-Nassau
Immediate Family:

Daughter of Michael Herz Stern and Tajche Stern
Wife of Philipp Benedikt Goldschmidt
Mother of Elisabetha Reichenberger; Benedict Phillip Goldschmidt and Heinrich Philipp Goldschmidt
Sister of Jakob Hirsch Stern; Loeb Heinemann Stern; Salomon Stern and Jeannette Ballin

Managed by: Randy Schoenberg
Last Updated:

About Mina Goldschmidt

her tombstone gives her birth date as 22 February 1816 and death date as 6 August 1873

===========================================================

https://www.findagrave.com/memorial/197213014/mina-goldschmidt

view all

Mina Goldschmidt's Timeline

1816
February 23, 1816
Frankfurt am Main, Hessen-Nassau, Preussen
1841
February 1, 1841
Frankfurt am Main, Hessen-Nassau, Preussen
1842
March 1, 1842
Mainz, RP, Germany
1843
September 15, 1843
Mainz, Rhineland-Palatinate, Germany
1873
August 7, 1873
Age 57
Frankfurt am Main, Hessen-Nassau
????
Rat-Beil-Straße Jewish cemetery, Frankfurt am Main, Hessen-Nassau