Is your surname Grünhut?

Research the Grünhut family

Mina Grünhut's Geni Profile

Records for Mina Grünhut

7,353 Records

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

Mina Grünhut (Veith)

Also Known As: "Minna"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: Steppach, Bavaria, Germany
Death: Died in Theresienstadt Ghetto
Cause of death: HOLOCAUST
Immediate Family:

Wife of Isidor Grünhut
Mother of Bella Grünhut; Ida Lilienfeld; Samuel Grünhut; Betty Vollweiler; Josef Grünhut and 2 others

Managed by: Judith Ann Berlowitz
Last Updated:

About Mina Grünhut

https://www.bundesarchiv.de/gedenkbuch/en881206

  • Grünhut, Minna née Veith
  • born on 28th May 1859 in Steppach / Augsburg / Bayern
  • resident of München
  • Deportation: from Nürnberg-Würzburg-Regensburg 23rd September 1942, Theresienstadt, ghetto
  • Date of death: 06th December 1942
  • Place of death: Theresienstadt, ghetto
view all

Mina Grünhut's Timeline

1859
May 28, 1859
Germany
1880
1880
Age 20
1881
January 22, 1881
Age 21
Regensburg, Upper Palatinate, Bavaria, Germany
1886
1886
Age 26
1887
1887
Age 27
1892
February 24, 1892
Age 32
1893
1893
Age 33
1893
Age 33
1942
December 6, 1942
Age 83
Theresienstadt Ghetto