Mindwell Fitch

Is your surname Fitch?

Research the Fitch family

Mindwell Fitch's Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

Mindwell Fitch (Higley)

Also Known As: "Hutchison"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: Simsbury, Hartford County, Connecticut Colony
Death: Died in Lebanon, New London County, Connecticut Colony
Place of Burial: Lebanon, New London County, Connecticut, United States
Immediate Family:

Daughter of Capt. John Higley and Sarah Higley (Strong)
Wife of Jonathan Hutchison; James Tisdale and Capt. Nathaniel Fitch
Mother of Hannah Hutchenson; Mindwell Hutchison; Jabez Fitch; Ezekiel Fitch and Isaac Fitch
Sister of Jonathan Higley; Elizabeth Bancroft; Katherine Noble; Rebecca Higley; Hannah Trumbull and 8 others
Half sister of John Higley; Rev. Brewster Higley; Dr. Samuel Higley; Joseph Bissell and Benoni Bissell

Managed by: Private User
Last Updated:

About Mindwell Fitch

Jonathan HUTCHENSON Birth: Abt 1685 Lebanon, New London, Connecticut Death: 10 Sep 1717 Marriage: 4 Sep 1714 Simsbury, Hartford, Connecticut Father: John HUTCHINSON Mother: Hannah ROOT User Submitted Individual Information Mindwell HIGLEY Birth: Abt 1689 Simsbury, Hartford, Connecticut, Usa Father: John HIGLEY Mother: Hannah DRAKE

view all 13

Mindwell Fitch's Timeline

1692
May 1692
Simsbury, Hartford County, Connecticut Colony
1715
May 23, 1715
Age 23
New London, New London County, Connecticut Colony
1717
September 13, 1717
Age 25
New London, New London County, Connecticut Colony
1730
October 4, 1730
Age 38
Lebanon, New London County, Connecticut Colony
1732
March 11, 1732
Age 39
Lebanon, New London County, Connecticut Colony
1734
May 10, 1734
Age 42
Lebanon, New London County, Province of Connecticut, (Present USA)
1769
September 1, 1769
Age 77
Lebanon, New London County, Connecticut Colony