Is your surname Halle?

Research the Halle family

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Minna Halle

Also Known As: "Mindchen"
Birthdate:
Death: November 02, 1839 (59-60)
Frankfurt am Main, Hessen-Nassau, Preussen
Immediate Family:

Daughter of Samuel Enoch Halle and Tserle Halle
Wife of Enoch Chaim Halle
Sister of Enoch Samuel Halle and Jacob Samuel Halle

Managed by: Ofir Friedman
Last Updated:
view all

Immediate Family

view all

Minna Halle's Timeline

1779
1779
1839
November 2, 1839
Age 60
Frankfurt am Main, Hessen-Nassau, Preussen