Is your surname Popper?

Research the Popper family

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Minna Popper (Leidesdorf)

Also Known As: "Mina", "Leitersdorf"
Birthdate:
Death: February 28, 1911 (83-92)
Bratislava, Bratislava Region, Slovakia
Immediate Family:

Wife of Simon Popper
Mother of Flora Figdor; Emil Popper; Rosa (Regina) Goldschmied; Ernestine Popper and Bela Popper

Managed by: Private User
Last Updated:
view all

Immediate Family

view all

Minna Popper's Timeline

1823
1823
1854
December 30, 1854
Bratislavský kraj, Slovenska Republika (Slovakia)
1856
April 11, 1856
Pressburg
1865
1865
Pressburg/Bratislava, Slovakia
1911
February 28, 1911
Age 88
Bratislava, Bratislava Region, Slovakia
????
????