Minnie Leona Walker

Is your surname Walker?

Research the Walker family

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Minnie Leona Walker (Chauncy)

Also Known As: "Minnie Chauncey"
Birthdate:
Death: May 15, 1982 (88)
Immediate Family:

Daughter of Henry Gaston Chauncy
Wife of Herbert Samuel Walker
Mother of Carl Thomas Walker; Hazel Leona Crutcher and Howard Samuel Walker
Sister of Lillian McCall and Thomas D Chauncy

Managed by: Private User
Last Updated:
view all

Minnie Leona Walker's Timeline

1893
September 29, 1893
1912
May 8, 1912
1914
August 8, 1914
Little River County, Arkansas, United States
1917
March 6, 1917
Little River County, Arkansas, United States
1982
May 15, 1982
Age 88