Is your surname Glass?

Research the Glass family

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Mirla Glass (Lipszitz)

Also Known As: "Miriam", "Lipszyc", "Lipschitz", "Lipszytz"
Birthdate:
Death: November 11, 1870 (28-37)
Place of Burial: Warsaw, Poland
Immediate Family:

Daughter of Szyia Dawid Lipszitz and Rywka Lipszitz
Wife of Wigdor Glass
Mother of Szyia Dawid Glass; Sura Dwojra Glass; Moszek Glass; Abraham Iciek Glass and Liba vel Ludwika Tarnower

Managed by: Noam Finger
Last Updated:
view all

Mirla Glass's Timeline

1837
1837
1856
September 30, 1856
Warsaw, Poland
1859
December 1859
1861
1861
Warsaw, Poland
1862
January 13, 1862
Warsaw, Poland
1865
1865
1870
November 11, 1870
Age 33
1870
Age 33
Okopowa Street Jewish Cemetery, Warsaw, Poland