Moise Robert-Lafontaine

public profile

Is your surname Robert-Lafontaine?

Research the Robert-Lafontaine family

Moise Robert-Lafontaine's Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

Moise Robert-Lafontaine

Also Known As: "Moise Onesime Robert"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: Chambly, Chambly, Qc
Death: (Date and location unknown)
Immediate Family:

Son of Jean-Baptiste Robert dit Lafontaine and Suzanne Artaud dite St Pierre
Husband of Pauline Miny
Brother of Marie-Aurore Robert; Jean-Baptiste Robert and Jean-Baptiste Robert

Managed by: Private User
Last Updated:

About Moise Robert-Lafontaine

•Birth: 27 FEB 1823 in Chambly, Chambly, Qc •Baptism: 02 MAR 1823 Chambly, Chambly, Qc •Note: parrain: Jacques Artaut (signed), marrain: Marguerite Robert •Residence: 16 APR 1844 Champlain, Clinton County, NY •Census: 1850 Champlain, Clinton County, NY •Note: Moses Lafontaine, age 28 years, brickmaker, $500 real, born Canada, cannot read or write •Census: JUN 1860 Champlain, Clinton County, NY •Note: Moses Lafountain, age 37 years, day laborer, born Canada, 1 in family attended school within year

view all

Moise Robert-Lafontaine's Timeline

1823
February 27, 1823
Chambly, Chambly, Qc
????