Is your surname Kohn?

Research the Kohn family

Moises Kohn's Geni Profile

Records for Moises Kohn

393,759 Records

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

Moises Kohn (Khon)

Also Known As: "Kohn"
Birthdate:
Death: March 9, 1826
Tučapy, Tábor District, South Bohemian Region, Czechia
Immediate Family:

Son of Löbl Kohn
Husband of Eleonora Kohn
Father of Veit Kohn (Khon); Raphael Kohn (Khon); Simon Kohn (Khon); Magdalena Kohn and Paula Kohn

Occupation: Fleischhacker
Managed by: Private User
Last Updated:

About Moises Kohn

Familiant Tucapy/Taborsky 8695.21

Marriage: Moises Löbl to Lia from Tučapy 4 October 1782

Tucapy Census 1793

Moises Khon (18) nach Tutschap zu Tutschap auf eigenem Häusel als Fleischhacker

  • erster Sohn Raphael, ledig
  • zweiter Sohn Veith, ledig
  • dritter Sohn Simon, ledig
  • Tochter Magdalena
  • Tochter Paula

Tucapy Census 1799: Moises Kohn; Budißlau und Tutschapp Gut; Tutschapp Gut Heiratskonsensus 1782

view all

Moises Kohn's Timeline

1762
1762
1790
1790
Age 28
Tučapy, Tábor District, South Bohemian Region, Czech Republic
1791
1791
Age 29
Tučapy, Tábor District, South Bohemian Region, Czech Republic
1826
March 9, 1826
Age 64
Tučapy, Tábor District, South Bohemian Region, Czechia
????
????
????