Moritz (Moises) Rederer

Is your surname Rederer?

Research the Rederer family

Moritz (Moises) Rederer's Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

Moises Rederer

Also Known As: "Moritz Lederer"
Birthdate:
Death: after January 20, 1943
KZ Auschwitz-Birkenau, Oswiecim, Oświęcim County, Lesser Poland Voivodeship, Poland (Holocaust)
Immediate Family:

Son of Josef Rederer and Katharina Rederer
Husband of Kamila Rederer
Brother of Berta Willig; Jakob Rederer; Heinrich Rederer; Johanna (Zaneta) Hutter (Rederer); Elisabeth Bass and 4 others

Managed by: Private User
Last Updated:
view all

Moritz (Moises) Rederer's Timeline

1881
November 20, 1881
1943
January 20, 1943
Age 61
Oswiecim, Oświęcim County, Lesser Poland Voivodeship, Poland