Moishe Chaim Rabinowitz

Is your surname Rabinowitz?

Research the Rabinowitz family

Moishe Chaim Rabinowitz's Geni Profile

Records for Moishe Chaim Rabinowitz

164,166 Records

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Moishe Chaim Rabinowitz

Also Known As: "Yoshe Kalb"
Birthdate:
Death: July 20, 1931
Kraków, Kraków County, Lesser Poland Voivodeship, Poland
Place of Burial: Kraków, Kraków County, Lesser Poland Voivodeship, Poland
Immediate Family:

Son of R' Zemach Rabinowitz, Admur Szydlowiec and Wife of R' Zemach Rabinowitz
Ex-husband of Yenta Rosenfeld
Brother of R' Nathan David Rabinowitz, Admur Szydlowiec; R' Isaac Simha Rabinowitz, Admur Opatow (Apt); R' Ozer Abraham Joseph Rabinowitz, Admur Rakow-Bilitz; R' Zvi Menachem Rabinowitz, Admur Warsaw and R' Meir Israel Rabinowitz, Admur Szydlowiec

Managed by: Private User
Last Updated:
view all

Moishe Chaim Rabinowitz's Timeline

1931
July 20, 1931
Kraków, Kraków County, Lesser Poland Voivodeship, Poland
????
????
Kraków, Kraków County, Lesser Poland Voivodeship, Poland