Mojsze Bronatowski

Is your surname Bronatowski?

Research the Bronatowski family

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Mojsze Bronatowski

Hebrew: משה בֵּן אהרן בראניאטאווסקי
Also Known As: "Moshe", "Mojsie Broniatowski", "Mosiek", "Mojzesz"
Birthdate:
Death: February 16, 1863 (52)
Częstochowa, Częstochowa County, Silesian Voivodeship, Poland
Place of Burial: Czestochowa, Częstochowa County, Śląskie, Poland
Immediate Family:

Son of Aron Mendlowicz Bronatowski and Matla Bronatowska
Husband of Yetta Broniatowska
Father of Ajdla Bronatowska; Gitla Bronatowska; Laja Szlezyngier; Jakub Broniatowski and Hinda Jachet Akerman
Brother of Laja Glater; Ewa Ruszyn; Sczaia Broniatowski; Pesla Aronowicz Brandes; Leybus Bronatowski and 1 other
Half brother of Marcus Bron; Mendel Bronatowski and Brauna Chana Braun

Occupation: Weaver
Managed by: Private User
Last Updated:

About Mojsze Bronatowski

Biography

Mojsze Bronatowski was born on April 8, 1810. His parents were Aron Mendlowicz Bronatowski and Matla Bronatowska. He was a Weaver.

Mojsze married Yetta Broniatowska in 1835 in Praszka. Together they had the following children: Ajdla Bronatowska;
Gitla Bronatowska;
Laja Szlezyngier;
Jakub Broniatowski;
Hinda Jachet Akerman.

He died on February 16, 1863 in Częstochowa, Częstochowa County, Silesian Voivodeship, Poland and was buried in Czestochowa, Częstochowa County, Śląskie, Poland.



view all

Mojsze Bronatowski's Timeline

1810
April 8, 1810
1835
1835
1835
1836
October 24, 1836
Częstochowa, Częstochowa County, Silesian Voivodeship, Poland
1840
October 16, 1840
Częstochowa, Częstochowa County, Silesian Voivodeship, Poland
1843
October 11, 1843
Częstochowa, Częstochowa County, Silesian Voivodeship, Poland
1863
February 16, 1863
Age 52
Częstochowa, Częstochowa County, Silesian Voivodeship, Poland
????
Czestochowa, Częstochowa County, Śląskie, Poland
Picture taken by David A. Broniatowski