Is your surname Flamm?

Research the Flamm family

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Mor Flamm (Flam)

Also Known As: "Miksa"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: Budapest, Hungary
Death: October 16, 1934 (65)
Budapest, Hungary
Immediate Family:

Son of Israel Simon Flamm (Flam) and Johanna (Janka) Flamm (Flam)
Husband of Aranka Flam / Flamm
Father of Private
Brother of Sámuel Flamm and Rozalia Flamm
Half brother of Borbála Flamm and Jenő Flamm

Managed by: Leanne M (Volunteer Curator - Au...
Last Updated:
view all

Immediate Family

About Mor Flamm

1900-12-06 Hungarian Marriage Record - Mor FLAM (born 26/2/1869 Budapest, son of Simon FLAM and Janka ZOBEL) married Aranka WALDMANN (born 19/11/1880 Budapest, duaghter of Gyula WALDMANN and Sarolta SCHWARZ) on 6/12/1900 Budapest. Witnessed by Simon FLAM and Armin SCHWARZ

1944-12-15 Hungarian Death Record - Aranka WALDMANN died 15/12/1944 Budapest (Age 58). Child of Gyula WALDMANN and Sarolta SCHWARCZ. Wife of Mor FLAMM

1944-12-15 Hungarian Death Record - Pal FLAMM died 15/12/1944 Budapest (Age 38). Child of Mor FLAMM and Aranka WALDMANN

view all

Mor Flamm's Timeline

1869
February 26, 1869
Budapest, Hungary
1934
October 16, 1934
Age 65
Budapest, Hungary