Mordechai Glogau

Is your surname Glogau?

Research the Glogau family

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Mordechai Glogau

Also Known As: "Merdche", "Mordechai Glogau KaZ", "Mordechai Schlesinger-Glogau"
Birthdate:
Death: August 20, 1747
Frankfurt am Main, Hessen-Nassau, Preussen
Place of Burial: Battonnstraße Jewish cemetery, Frankfurt am Main, Hessen-Nassau, Preussen
Immediate Family:

Son of Jacob Glogau KaZ Schlesinger and Hendel (Hindle) Glogau Schlesinger
Husband of Gitle-Gutle Glogau
Father of Hindlin Braunschweig and Röschen Glogau
Brother of Moses Jacob Cohen Schlesinger and Merle Schloss

Managed by: Ofir Friedman
Last Updated:
view all

Mordechai Glogau's Timeline

1747
August 20, 1747
Frankfurt am Main, Hessen-Nassau, Preussen
August 20, 1747
Battonnstraße Jewish cemetery, Frankfurt am Main, Hessen-Nassau, Preussen
????
????
????