R' Mordechai Yollis of Brody

Is your surname Margaliot?

Research the Margaliot family

R' Mordechai Yollis of Brody's Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

Related Projects

Rabbi Mordechai Margaliot (Yollis Babad)

Also Known As: "Mordechai Yollis", "Mordechai Yollis Babad"
Birthdate:
Death: between June 23, 1743 and July 21, 1743
Frankfurt an der Oder, Brandenburg, Germany
Immediate Family:

Son of Yitzhak Heschel Babad, A.B.D. Brody "Krakover" and Beila Babad
Husband of Hinde Margolis
Father of R' Israel Babad "Levitzer"; R' Menachem Mendel of Brody; R' Jehiel Michel Babad of Brody, A.B.D. Jolkamin; Wife of R' Zvi Hirsch of Brody and Rabbi Mordechai Margolis
Brother of R' Jacob (Yollis) Babad of Brody; Rosa Babad; Sarah Bernshtein; Wife of R' Moses of Brest-Litovsk (Brisk); Reitze Halpern and 1 other

Managed by: Yehuda Dov Cohen
Last Updated: